Menu

Our Menu

pizza_02

Pizza, Sides, and Specialties

menu
Brothers-of-New-York-Pizza-Logo1024_1-792x1024_01123

Brothers of New York Pizza Tel: (919) 387-7711, (919) 629-6000. We offer Dine In, Pick Up & Delivery (3.99). 3450 Kildaire Farm Rd, Suite 158, Cary, NC 27518

Appetizers

Mozzarella Sticks (6) 8.99
Side of Marinara Sauce


Zucchini Sticks 8.99


Boneless Wings 13.95


Buffalo Wings (10) 15.99
(Hot, Mild BBQ, Honey BBQ, Sweet Red Chili)
Side of Blue Cheese or Ranch

-Extra dressing                                                               1.49


Chicken Fingers (4) with Fries 13.95
Served with Honey Mustard


Garlic Bread                                                    4.99

With Melted Cheese

7.99


Garlic Knots (6)
5.99
Tender Bread coated in Butter & Fresh Garlic.

– Each

.99
– Add Cheese

1.99


French Fries4.99
– Add Cheese

1.99


Meatballs (3) 7.99
– With Cheese

1.99

Fresh Salads

Garden Salad Sm 8.95 * Lg 9.95
Romaine, Baby Field Greens, Tomatoes, Carrots, Cucumbers,
Red Onions, Black & Green Olives.


Caesar Sm 7.95 * Lg 8.95
Romaine, Caesar Dressing, Croutons
– Add Grilled Chicken

4.00
– Add Mozzarella or Feta

2.50

Specialty Salads

Classic Chef Sm 10.95 * Lg 13.95
Mixed Greens, Tomato, Cucumber, Black & Green Olives, Red
Onion, Carrots, Ham, Salami, Provolone.


Country Sm 10.95 * Lg 13.95
Mixed Greens, Sundried Tomatoes, Grilled Chicken, Feta
Cheese, Onions, Black & Green Olives.


Brothers Sm 10.95 * Lg 13.95
Mixed Lettuce, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Walnuts, Feta and Grilled Chicken. House Dressing.


Greek Salad Sm 9.95 * Lg 12.95
Romaine, Red Onion, Cucumber, Tomatoes, Kalamata Olives,
& Feta Cheese.

Rolls

Pepperoni 11.50


Eggplant 11.50


Chicken 12.50


Buffalo Chicken 12.99

Pastas

Cheese Ravioli 14.95

Baked or Ala Vodka


Penne a la Vodka 16.95


Spaghetti with Meatballs 15.95


Pasta Alfredo 16.95
– Add Grilled Chicken

5.00


Chicken Parmigiana Dinner 17.95
Choose Spaghetti or Penne, and Bread.


Eggplant Parmigiana Dinner 16.95
Choose Spaghetti or Penne, and Bread.


Butter Pasta & Parmigiana 9.95

ADD Feta 2.50

Pizza Pie

Large 16” (8 Slices) 17.95


Small 14” (6 Slices) 15.50


Sicilian (8 Slices) – Thick 23.95


Brothers Sicilian – Thin                                  23.95
Thin with Pizza sauce and mozzarella.


Grandma Sicilian (8 Slices)23.95
Square Thin Crust Sicilian with Fresh Basil & Hand Crushed
Tomato Sauce.


Basic Toppings                    14”16″
Half Topping

1.502.50
Full Topping

2.503.50

Pepperoni, Meatball, Bacon, Ham, Salami, Anchovies, Mushrooms, Green Peppers, Banana Peppers, Hot Cherry Peppers, Black Olives, Onions, Fresh Spinach, Roma Tomatoes, Pineapples, Eggplant, Sausage.

Gourmet Pizzas

14″16″

 Bianca (White) * Lg 24.95 Sm 22.95
Ricotta, Mozzarella & Oregano


Meat Lovers * Lg 26.95 Sm 24.95
Sausage, Pepperoni, Meatball & Bacon


Hawaiian * Lg 25.95 Sm 23.95
Bacon, Ham, Pineapple & Mozzarella


Vegetable * Lg 24.95 Sm 22.95
Spinach, Green Peppers, Mushrooms, Onions & Black Olives.


Barbecue Chicken * Lg 24.95 Sm 22.95
Crispy Chicken, BBQ Sauce & Mozzarella


Margherita Sm 22.95 * Lg 24.95
Marinara Sauce with Mozzarella & Shredded Basil
– With Vodka Sauce

+3.00


Buffalo Chicken * Lg 25.95 Sm 23.95
Crispy chicken, buffalo sauce, mozzarella.


Chicken Parmigiana * Lg 25.95 Sm 23.95
Breaded Chicken Breast, Marinara & Mozzarella


Chicken Bacon Ranch * Lg 26.95 Sm 24.95
Crispy Chicken, Bacon, Ranch Dressing, Mozzarella


Philly Cheesesteak * Lg 27.95 Sm 24.95
Philly Steak, Mushroom, Peppers, Onions, American & Mozzarella


Michael Angelo * Lg 25.95 Sm 23.95
Fresh Tomato, Eggplant, Basil & Ricotta


NY Supreme * Lg 27.95 Sm 24.95
Pepperoni, Sausage, Meatballs, Onions, Green Peppers & Mushrooms


Prosciutto Pizza * Lg 26.95 Sm 23.95
Mozzarella, Ricotta, Garlic, Sliced Prosciutto, Oregano & Parmigiana.


Gourmet Toppings14″16″
Half Topping

2.004.00
Full Topping


4.006.00

Breaded chicken, prosciutto, sundried tomatoes, eggplant, feta, steak.

Stromboli & Calzones

Ricotta & Mozzarella13.95
– Add Topping

.99
– Add Chicken

3.00


Stromboli 13.95
Ham, Sausage & Pepperoni

Hot Heroes

Chicken Parmigiana12.95


Meatball Parmigiana 12.95


Eggplant Parmigiana12.95


Chicken Cutlet Club 13.50
Bacon, American, Lettuce, Tomato & Mayo


Philly Cheesesteak 14.95
Thinly Sliced Steak, Mushrooms, Peppers, Onions & American
Cheese.

Cold Heroes

Ham & Cheese10.95
Lettuce, Tomato & Mayo


Italian Combo 12.95
Ham Salami, Pepperoni, Provolone, Lettuce, Tomato, Hot or
Sweet Peppers, Oil & Vinegar

Proudly Serving Boards Head

Desserts

Seasonal Cake    6.99

Zeppolis 6.99

Powdered Sugar


Cannoli (Each)                                  3.99
Vanilla or Chocolate cream